California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Muhlenbergia richardsonis - Richardson's muhly

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2006 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2015 Keir Morse

2012 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Muhlenbergia squarrosa

Mobile Version of this page