California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Muhlenbergia microsperma - Littleseed muhly

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Muhlenbergia debilis

Mobile Version of this page