California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Muhlenbergia filiformis - Slender muhly

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2001 Gary A. Monroe

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Muhlenbergia filiformis var. fortis
Muhlenbergia idahoensis
Muhlenbergia simplex

Mobile Version of this page