California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Muhlenbergia asperifolia - Scratchgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sporobolus asperifolius

Mobile Version of this page