California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Muhlenbergia alopecuroides - Wolftail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lycurus phleoides var. phleoides
Lycurus phleoides
Lycurus setosus

Mobile Version of this page