California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mucronea perfoliata - Perfoliate spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2020 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2011 Neal Kramer

2015 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe perfoliata var. opaca
Chorizanthe perfoliata
Mucronea perfoliata var. opaca

Mobile Version of this page