California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Montia linearis - Narrow leaved water chickweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2012 Aaron Arthur

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Claytonia linearis
Montiastrum lineare

Mobile Version of this page