California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Montia diffusa - Diffuse miner's lettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae

2020 Alexandra Kookootsedes

2014 Vernon Smith

2018 Sierra Pacific Industries

2008 Doreen L. Smith

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Claytonia diffusa
Limnalsine diffusa

Mobile Version of this page