California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella viridis - Green monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2015 William Haley

1999 Dean Wm. Taylor

2010 Vernon Smith

2008 Jorg Fleige

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Madronella ledifolia
Monardella ledifolia
Monardella viridis ssp. viridis

Mobile Version of this page