California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella villosa ssp. villosa - Coyote mint

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2015 James Gonsman

2015 James Gonsman

2014 James Gonsman

2006 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Parent species:
Monardella villosa

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Monardella antonina ssp. antonina
Monardella antonina ssp. benitensis
Monardella antonina
Monardella reflexa
Monardella siskiyouensis
Monardella subglabra
Monardella villosa ssp. globosa
Monardella villosa ssp. subserrata
Monardella villosa var. interior
Monardella villosa var. subglabra
Monardella villosa var. villosa

Mobile Version of this page