California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella villosa ssp. obispoensis - San luis obispo coyote mint

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Monardella villosa ssp. obispoensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2011 Chris Winchell

Parent species:
Monardella villosa

Synonyms:
Monardella villosa var. obispoensis