California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella sheltonii - Shelton's coyote mint

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Joy Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Scappoose, OR 97056
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2017 David popp

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2009 Barry Breckling
What plants grow with Monardella sheltonii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Monardella villosa ssp. sheltonii
Monardella villosa var. sheltonii

Mobile Version of this page