California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella odoratissima ssp. pallida - Pale mountain monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)

2014 James Gonsman

2018 Matt Berger

2018 Matt Berger

2015 David popp

Parent species:
Monardella odoratissima

Synonyms:
Monardella odoratissima ssp. pinetorum
Monardella odoratissima var. ovata
Monardella pallida

Mobile Version of this page