California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca - Follett's monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
  © 2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Monardella odoratissima

Synonyms:
Monardella glauca
Monardella odoratissima var. glauca