California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella nana ssp. tenuiflora - Short flowered monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2009 Neal Kramer

2008 Jordan Zylstra

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Monardella nana

Synonyms:
Monardella macrantha var. tenuiflora

Mobile Version of this page