California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella nana ssp. nana - Little monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2009 Neal Kramer

2008 Jordan Zylstra

2015 Keir Morse

New Names:
Monardella nana

Parent species:
Monardella nana

Synonyms:
Monardella macrantha ssp. nana

Mobile Version of this page