California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella hypoleuca ssp. lanata - Felt leaved monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2021 Ron Vanderhoff

2008 Andrew Borcher

2009 Anna Bennett

2021 Ron Vanderhoff

Parent species:
Monardella hypoleuca

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Monardella lanata

Mobile Version of this page