California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella frutescens - San luis obispo monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.2]

1972 California Native Plant Society

Robert Potts2001 California Academy of Sciences

New Names:
Monardella undulata ssp. undulata

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Monardella undulata var. frutescens

Mobile Version of this page