California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella exilis - Mojave monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2017 Wendy Walker

2012 Aaron Schusteff

2012 Aaron Schusteff

2013 Don Davis

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Monardella candicans var. exilis

Mobile Version of this page