California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella douglasii ssp. venosa - Veiny monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[1B.1]

© 1998 Dean Wm. Taylor

2007 George W. Hartwell

2007 George W. Hartwell

2007 George W. Hartwell

New Names:
Monardella venosa

Parent species:
Monardella douglasii

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Monardella douglasii var. venosa

Mobile Version of this page