California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella breweri ssp. microcephala - Brewer's monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

Parent species:
Monardella breweri

Synonyms:
Monardella lanceolata var. microcephala
Monardella peninsularis

Distribution

Counties:
San Diego