California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella breweri ssp. lanceolata - Mustang mint

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2018 David popp

2007 Kristina Walker, SBNF

2011 Steven Perry

2003 Christopher L. Christie

Parent species:
Monardella breweri

Synonyms:
Monardella lanceolata var. lanceolata
Monardella lanceolata var. sanguinea
Monardella lanceolata

Mobile Version of this page