California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella australis ssp. cinerea - Gray monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Monardella australis ssp. cinerea Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
2008 John Marquis

Parent species:
Monardella australis

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Monardella cinerea