California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Monardella australis ssp. australis - Southern mountain monardella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

Parent species:
Monardella australis

Synonyms:
Monardella odoratissima ssp. australis