California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Moehringia macrophylla - Large leaved sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)

2019 Glenn Fine

2018 Matt Berger

2016 Steve Matson

2011 Belinda Lo

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Arenaria macrophylla

Mobile Version of this page