California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Modiola caroliniana - Carolina bristle mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Malvaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)
Not Native

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2006 Chet Blackburn

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Modiola multifida

Mobile Version of this page