California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis pumila - Little umbrella wort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2015 Barry Breckling

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2009 James M. Andre

New Names:
Mirabilis albida

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Allionia brandegei
Allionia pumila
Oxybaphus pumilus

Mobile Version of this page