California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis laevis var. retrorsa - Wishbone bush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2020 Diane Etchison

2010 James M. Andre

2019 Bonnie Nickel

2020 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Mirabilis laevis

Synonyms:
Mirabilis bigelovii var. retrorsa
Mirabilis retrorsa

Mobile Version of this page