California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis laevis var. laevis - Desert wishbone bush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2017 Thomas Egan

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2017 Thomas Egan

2018 Michael Mitchell

Parent species:
Mirabilis laevis

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Mirabilis californica var. californica
Mirabilis californica
Oxybaphus laevis
Quamoclidion laevis

Mobile Version of this page