California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis laevis var. crassifolia - California four o'clock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Natives  PROFILE 
Gaviota 93117 wholesale
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Mirabilis laevis var. crassifolia Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
  © 2011 Aaron Arthur
What plants grow with Mirabilis laevis var. crassifolia ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Parent species:
Mirabilis laevis

Synonyms:
Mirabilis californica var. cedrosensis
Mirabilis californica var. cordifolia
Mirabilis californica
Mirabilis laevis var. cordifolia