California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis greenei - Greene's four o'clock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2019, Jeff Stone

2017 Sheri Hagwood

2011 Jesse E. D. Miller

Plant Communities:
Northern Juniper Woodland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Quamoclidion greenei

Mobile Version of this page