California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis comata - Hairy tuft four o'clock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

New Names:
Mirabilis albida

Synonyms:
Allionia comata
Oxybaphus comatus

Mobile Version of this page