California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis coccinea - Red four o'clock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2014 Aaron Schusteff

2014 Aaron Schusteff

2014 Aaron Schusteff

2005 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Oxybaphus coccineus

Mobile Version of this page