California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis albida - Dwarf four o'clock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2015 Barry Breckling

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

2009 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Allionia albida
Allionia bracteata
Allionia coahuilensis
Allionia grayana
Allionia pauciflora
Allionia pseudaggregata
Allionia rotata
Mirabilis albida var. lata
Mirabilis albida var. uniflora
Mirabilis coahuilensis
Mirabilis comata
Mirabilis dumetorum
Mirabilis entricha
Mirabilis grayana
Mirabilis oblongifolia
Mirabilis pauciflora
Mirabilis pseudaggregata
Mirabilis pumila
Mirabilis rotata
Oxybaphus albidus
Oxybaphus coahuilensis
Oxybaphus pauciflorus
Oxybaphus pseudaggregatus
Oxybaphus rotatus

Mobile Version of this page