California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Minuartia rubella - Red seeded sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mt Tahoma Nursery  PROFILE 
Graham WA 98338
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2001 Doreen L. Smith

2014 Vernon Smith

2015 Steve Matson

2008 Vernon Smith
What plants grow with Minuartia rubella ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Arenaria propinqua
Arenaria rubella
Arenaria verna var. propinqua
Arenaria verna var. rubella
Minuartia rossii var. orthotrichoides
Minuartia rossii
Sabulina rubella
Tryphane rubella

Mobile Version of this page