California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Minuartia nuttallii var. gregaria - Nuttall sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Matt Berger

2016 Julie Kierstead Nelson

Parent species:
Minuartia nuttallii

Synonyms:
Arenaria nuttallii ssp. gregaria
Minuartia nuttallii ssp. gregaria
Sabulina nuttallii var. gregaria

Mobile Version of this page