California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Minuartia nuttallii ssp. gregaria - Gregarious sandwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2015 Sierra Pacific Industries

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Matt Berger

2016 Julie Kierstead Nelson

New Names:
Minuartia nuttallii var. gregaria

Parent species:
Minuartia nuttallii

Synonyms:
Arenaria gregaria
Arenaria nuttallii ssp. gregaria
Arenaria nuttallii var. gregaria

Mobile Version of this page