California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Minuartia cismontana - Cismontane minuartia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2017 David popp

2015 Steven M Serkanic

© 2016 Rhiannon Korhummel

Synonyms:
Sabulina cismontana

Mobile Version of this page