California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus tilingii var. tilingii - Tiling's monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 James Gonsman

2016 Cynthia Powell

2012 James M. Andre

2005 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

New Names:
Erythranthe tilingii

Parent species:
Mimulus tilingii

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus corallinus
Mimulus implicatus
Mimulus langsdorffii var. minor
Mimulus langsdorffii var. tilingii
Mimulus lucens
Mimulus minor
Mimulus minusculus
Mimulus tilingii var. corallinus
Mimulus veronicifolius

Mobile Version of this page