California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides - Primrose monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (FACW;OBL)

2018 David popp

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2020 Susan McDougall

New Names:
Erythranthe primuloides

Parent species:
Mimulus primuloides

Synonyms:
Mimulus nevadensis
Mimulus pilosellus
Mimulus primuloides ssp. primuloides
Mimulus primuloides var. minimus
Mimulus primuloides var. pilosellus

Mobile Version of this page