California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus parryi - Parry's monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2B.3]

2006 James M. Andre

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2019 Matt Berger

Synonyms:
Mimulus spissus var. lincolnensis

Mobile Version of this page