California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus laciniatus - Cut leaved monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
x[4.3]

2015 John Doyen

2010 Belinda Lo

2011 Ron Wolf

2018 Sierra Pacific Industries

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus eisenii

Mobile Version of this page