California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus aurantiacus var. parviflorus - Island bush monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2003 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Mimulus aurantiacus

Synonyms:
Diplacus flemingii

Mobile Version of this page