California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Microseris paludosa - Marsh scorzonella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2013 Vernon Smith

2013 Robert Sikora

2001 Lynn Overtree

2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Scorzonella paludosa var. integrifolia

Mobile Version of this page