California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Microseris nutans - Nodding microceris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2015 Susan McDougall

2014 Jean Pawek

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2003 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Microseris nutans ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Ptilocalais nutans
Scorzonella nutans var. major
Scorzonella nutans

Mobile Version of this page