California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Microseris laciniata ssp. leptosepala - Cut leaved scorzonella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2013 Gerald Carr

2013 Gerald Carr

2013 Gerald Carr

2013 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Microseris laciniata

Synonyms:
Scorzonella laciniata var. bolanderi
Scorzonella leachiana
Scorzonella leptosepala

Mobile Version of this page