California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Microseris douglasii ssp. tenella - Short scaled microseris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)

2004 Carol W. Witham

2004 Carol W. Witham

2012 Zoya Akulova

2011 Zoya Akulova

Parent species:
Microseris douglasii

Synonyms:
Calais aphantocarpha
Microseris indivisa

Mobile Version of this page