California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Microseris douglasii ssp. douglasii - Douglas' microseris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

2011 Zoya Akulova

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Microseris douglasii

Synonyms:
Calais eriocarpha
Calais kelloggii
Microseris leucocarpha
Microseris proxima

Mobile Version of this page