California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Micranthes fragosa -

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2019 Dana York

2019 Dana York

2019 Dana York

2019 Dana York

Synonyms:
Saxifraga nidifica var. claytoniifolia

Mobile Version of this page