California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Micranthes bryophora - Bud saxifrage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

2010 Steve Matson

2018 Matt Berger

2017 Adam Chasey

2020 Bob Sweatt

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Saxifraga bryophora var. bryophora
Saxifraga bryophora

Mobile Version of this page